From the catalog · Nicaragua

Diesel Shorty

Full strengthShort Gordo · 4.5" × 60Broadleaf wrapper · Nicaragua$5-$10
Cigarista
This stick is
camera shy…

The catalog stock image when we have it; the app’s camera-shy placeholder when we don’t.

Spec sheet

Brand
Diesel
Line
Shorty
Wrapper
Broadleaf
Origin
Nicaragua
Strength
Full
Price range
$5-$10
Vitolas
1

Vitolas

1 format in the catalog.

ShapeLengthRing gauge
Short Gordo4.5"60

Member reviews

Smoked the Diesel Shorty? Be the first to review it.

Log it in Cigarista and your rating becomes part of this page. No reviews yet.

Review this cigar →

Tried the Shorty? Put it in your ledger.

Snap the band, Cigarista identifies it, and your rating joins this page. New members get 2 free scans. No card required.

Track this cigar →

Members also log

Other lines that share Diesel’s profile — origin, strength, and wrapper.

Related guides

Editorial guides that go deeper on the Shorty’s profile.

Common questions

How strong is the Diesel Shorty?

The Diesel Shorty is logged in the catalog as a full-strength Nicaragua cigar.

Where is the Diesel Shorty made?

The catalog lists the Diesel Shorty with an origin of Nicaragua.

What wrapper does the Diesel Shorty use?

The Diesel Shorty uses a Broadleaf wrapper.

What sizes does the Diesel Shorty come in?

The catalog records a single vitola at 4.5 inches and 60 ring for the Diesel Shorty.

How much does the Diesel Shorty cost?

Typical retail for the Diesel Shorty falls in the $5-$10 range. Cigarista doesn't sell cigars, we track them.