From the catalog · Dominican Republic

Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition

Medium-Full strengthToro · 6" × 52Ecuador Habano wrapper · Dominican Republic$30+
Cigarista
This stick is
camera shy…

The catalog stock image when we have it; the app’s camera-shy placeholder when we don’t.

Spec sheet

Brand
Davidoff
Line
Florida Selection Limited Edition
Wrapper
Ecuador Habano
Origin
Dominican Republic
Strength
Medium-Full
Price range
$30+
Vitolas
1

Vitolas

1 format in the catalog.

ShapeLengthRing gauge
Toro6"52

Member reviews

Smoked the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition? Be the first to review it.

Log it in Cigarista and your rating becomes part of this page. No reviews yet.

Review this cigar →

Tried the Florida Selection Limited Edition? Put it in your ledger.

Snap the band, Cigarista identifies it, and your rating joins this page. New members get 2 free scans. No card required.

Track this cigar →

Members also log

Other lines that share Davidoff’s profile — origin, strength, and wrapper.

Related guides

Editorial guides that go deeper on the Florida Selection Limited Edition’s profile.

Common questions

How strong is the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition?

The Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition is logged in the catalog as a medium-full-strength Dominican Republic cigar.

Where is the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition made?

The catalog lists the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition with an origin of Dominican Republic.

What wrapper does the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition use?

The Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition uses a Ecuador Habano wrapper.

What sizes does the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition come in?

The catalog records a single vitola at 6 inches and 52 ring for the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition.

How much does the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition cost?

Typical retail for the Davidoff Florida Selection Limited Edition falls in the $30+ range. Cigarista doesn't sell cigars, we track them.