From the catalog · Cuba

Bolívar Gran Belicoso

Full strengthDouble Pyramid · 7.1" × 54Habano wrapper · Cuba$15-$20
Cigarista
This stick is
camera shy…

The catalog stock image when we have it; the app’s camera-shy placeholder when we don’t.

Spec sheet

Brand
Bolívar
Line
Gran Belicoso
Wrapper
Habano
Origin
Cuba
Strength
Full
Price range
$15-$20
Vitolas
1

Vitolas

1 format in the catalog.

ShapeLengthRing gauge
Double Pyramid7.1"54

Member reviews

Smoked the Bolívar Gran Belicoso? Be the first to review it.

Log it in Cigarista and your rating becomes part of this page. No reviews yet.

Review this cigar →

Tried the Gran Belicoso? Put it in your ledger.

Snap the band, Cigarista identifies it, and your rating joins this page. New members get 2 free scans. No card required.

Track this cigar →

Members also log

Other lines that share Bolívar’s profile — origin, strength, and wrapper.

Related guides

Editorial guides that go deeper on the Gran Belicoso’s profile.

Common questions

How strong is the Bolívar Gran Belicoso?

The Bolívar Gran Belicoso is logged in the catalog as a full-strength Cuba cigar.

Where is the Bolívar Gran Belicoso made?

The catalog lists the Bolívar Gran Belicoso with an origin of Cuba.

What wrapper does the Bolívar Gran Belicoso use?

The Bolívar Gran Belicoso uses a Habano wrapper.

What sizes does the Bolívar Gran Belicoso come in?

The catalog records a single vitola at 7.1 inches and 54 ring for the Bolívar Gran Belicoso.

How much does the Bolívar Gran Belicoso cost?

Typical retail for the Bolívar Gran Belicoso falls in the $15-$20 range. Cigarista doesn't sell cigars, we track them.